Conferências

 
24 de outubro
09:00h
10:30h
Sessão de Abertura Marcelino Guedes (Chair Rio Pipeline) João Carlos de Luca (Chair OTC Brasil) Tom Loughlin – Diretor Executivo – ASME Wafik Beydoun – Chair OTC Fernando Coelho – Ministério de Minas e Energia Pedro Parente – CEO – Petrobras Décio Oddone – Diretor – ANP

Moderador: Jorge Camargo – Presidente – IBP Palestrante: Lord John Browne
10:30h
13:00h
Sessões Técnicas  
13:00h
14:30h
Topical Luncheon: Opportunities for the Oil Business in Brazil Speaker: Fernando Coelho - Minister of Mines and Energy

Moderator: Jorge Camargo - IBP
14:30h
17:00h
Sessões Técnicas  
14:30
17:00
SE03 New Technologies and Innovation Solutions for the New Oil & Gas MarketRoom 203 A  
14:30
17:00
SE04 New Alliances in the Subsea Market - What Operators Can Expect?Room 203 B/C  
14:30
17:00
SE05 Offshore EOR: Recovery Factor Optimization in Ultra Deepwater FieldsRoom 204 A  
14:30
17:00
SE06 Professional Societies Leadership Summit: Inspiring New Generations in their E&P Careers207  
     
25 de outubro
09:30
12:00
10 Reservoir EngineeringRoom 204 B  
09:30
12:00
11 Control and EquipmentRoom 204 C  
09:30
12:00
12 Production OptimizationRoom 210  
09:30
12:00
13 Emerging TechnologiesRoom 212  
09:30
12:00
14 Wells Construction and AbandonmentRoom 212  
09:30
12:00
SE07 Safety in the New Deepwater WorldRoom 203 A  
09:30
12:00
SE08 Exploration and Development in Brazil : Opportunities, Challenges, and PerspectiveRoom 203 B/C  
09:30
12:00
SE09 Lessons Learned and Subsea Development in Mature Offshore ProvincesRoom 204 A  
12:15
13:45
SE10 Topical Luncheon: Awards LuncheonAuditorium I  
14:00
16:30
15 Formation Evaluation and ReservoirRoom 204 A  
14:00
16:30
16 Innovative Processing: Subsea, Topside & FLNGRoom 204 B  
14:00
16:30
17 CementingRoom 204 C  
14:00
16:30
18 Multiphase Flow & SolidsRoom 210  
14:00
16:30
SE11 New Developments in Ultra-Deep in South AmericaRoom 203 A  
14:00
16:30
SE12 Libra DevelopmentRoom 203 B/C  
16:30
18:30
SE13 Opportunities for New Players in the Pipeline Transportation of Offshore Production in BrazilMain Auditorium  
     
26 de outubro
09:00
11:30
19 Enhanced Oil RecoveryRoom 204 A  
09:00
11:30
20 Floating Production Systems - Hull and MooringRoom 204 B  
09:00
11:30
21 Field Development - A Holistic ApproachRoom 204 C  
09:00
11:30
22 Advanced Computation and Simulation - ReservoirRoom 210  
09:00
11:30
23 Sour Service - PipesRoom 211  
09:00
11:30
24 Drilling 2Room 212  
09:00
11:30
SE14 Offshore Decommissioning: Overview of Regulations and Best PracticesRoom 203 A  
09:00
11:30
SE15 Pre-Salt Development -1 Billion bbl Cumulative Production: Concepts, Implementation and First ResultsRoom 203 B/C  
11:30
13:00
SE16 Digital Turnaround - Surfing this Wave to Ensure E&P Offshore Projects' CompetitivenessMain Auditorium  
11:30
13:00
SE17 Bringing Together Key Players for the Resumption of the Oil and Gas Industry Production Process in BrazilRoom 203 B/C  
13:00
14:30
SE18 Topical Luncheon: How Does Deepwater Compete With Shales?”Auditorium I  
14:30
17:00
25 ProductionRoom 204 A  
14:30
17:00
26 Offshore Logistic and DecommissioningRoom 204 B  
14:30
17:00
27 Life Extension of Offshore Fields and PlatformsRoom 204 C  
14:30
17:00
28 Material Selection and CorrosionRoom 210  
14:30
17:00
29 Well Logging and CementingRoom 211  
14:30
17:00
SE19 Advanced Geophysical Technologies for Reservoir Characterization and MonitoringRoom 203 A  
14:30
17:00
SE20 E&P Strategies To Achieve Success in a Low Oil Prices ScenarioRoom 203 B/C  
 
<< voltar
 

 
 
 
 
Valete Editora Técnica Comercial Ltda. - Rua Fernandes Vieira, 45 – Belenzinho – São Paulo/SP